Calendar

Events Calendar

December
February
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
Programming Committee Meeting

Song circle

The North Westerns

Gypsy swing open jam

Open mic

Moonhouse
2
Long Range Planning Committee Meeting

Catfish Stevenson
3
Chuck Bayuk & Friends

Nancy Rost, Dana Parry
4
The McDougals

Kristi Larson Trio

Jacob Martin Band

Field Report, Blessed Feathers, Whitney Mann, Corey Hart, JE Sunde, Count This Penny

Wild Heart

Oak Street Ramblers
5
Michael Gruber

Open Mic / Jam Session

Cajun jam

Open mic

Max Dvorak, Gabe Burdulis, Andrew Larson, Kate Klein

Open mic
6
Bluegrass jam

Granpa’s Elixer

Open mic
7
Wheelhouse

Open mic

Ritt Deitz Trio

Open mic

Gran Fromage

Open mic

Lefty Joe

Casey Foubert, Marty Finkel
8
Song circle

Gypsy swing open jam

Open mic

Moonhouse

Earl Foss & Brown Derby
9
Wheelhouse

Catfish Stevenson
10
The Dang-its, Cris Plata & Extra Hot

Robert J

Stephen Lee Rich, Sandy Andina

Wild Heart
11
Bluegrass jam

Beth Kille

Lil Rev

JP Cyr & the Radio Wranglers

Shelby Kising, Gabe Burdulis

Open mic

Evergreen Grass Band, Smokin Bandits, Dead Horses, Chicken Wire Empire
12
Michael Gruber

LorieAnna

Open mic

Open mic
13
WORT Finance Committee Meeting

David Landau, The King of Kids Music

Bluegrass jam

Open mic

Kissers

Open mic
14
Engineering Committee

Wheelhouse

Open mic

Cork & Bottle String Band

Robert J

Jim Schwall

Tim Grimm, Ben Bedford

Open mic

Lefty Joe

Casey Foubert
15
Song circle

WORT Board of Directions Monthly Meeting

Christine Costanzo

Gypsy swing open jam

Open mic

Moonhouse
16
Spare Time Bluegrass

Robert J

Nick Brown

Catfish Stevenson
17
Bobbie & Bill Malone

No Name String Band

Richard Wiegel, Frankie Lee

Cajun Spice

Bryan Bowers

Old Farm Dog

Del McCoury Band, The Deadly Gentlemen

Mark Croft

Lisa Johnson

Brianna Lea Pruett

Old Tin Can String Band
18
Kids’ Day at the High Noon w. David Landau

Whiskey Belles

Two Johns & a Nancy

The Duhks

Del McCoury Band, The Deadly Gentlemen

The Dang-its

Perry Baird, Jeff Mason

North Country Drifters

Madison County

Wild Heart
19
Michael Gruber

Open mic

Open mic
20
Bluegrass jam

Oak Street Ramblers

Open mic

Moonhouse
21
Wheelhouse

Open mic

Beth Kille, Briana Hardyman, Stephanie Lambring, Hailey Witters

Onadare

Open mic

Lefty Joe

Casey Foubert
22
Song circle

Gypsy swing open jam

Wayne “The Train” Hancock, Nellie Wilson

Open mic

Moonhouse
23
Tim Grimm, Ben Bedford

Catfish Stevenson
24
Jim Schwall

John Duggleby

The Duhks

Piper Road Spring Band

Christine Costanzo

Brandon Maddox

No Name String Band
25
Sortin the Mail

Eric McKinney

Beth Kille (CD release) Kiley Penn

Harmonious Wail

Bill Camplin & his Winter Consorts

Open stage

Chris Mills & the Distant Stars

Caravan Gypsy Swing Ensemble
26
Michael Gruber

Open mic

Dietrich Gosser

Open mic
27
David Landau-The King of Kids Music

Bluegrass jam

Barley Brothers

Open mic

Jim Schwall
28
Wheelhouse

Open mic

Field & James

Dollar Bill & the Bucks

Musicians for WORT: Compact Duo & Roboman

Open mic

Lefty Joe

Casey Foubert
29
Song circle

Joe Vosen, Lynn Smith, Stephen Lee Rich

Gypsy swing open jam

Patty Griffin, Anais Mitchell

Open mic

Moonhouse
30
Catfish Stevenson

Anna Laube
31
Bobbie & Bill Malone

Mad City Jug Band

Robert J

Bill Camplin & the Winter Consorts

Robert J

Mac Robertson

Mantz Brothers Band

Evan Murdock & the Imperfect Strangers
List view add to iCal add to gCal Submit an event

rev. 52:74M