Calendar

Music

January
March
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
Robert J

Old Guy Cats’ String Band

The People Brothers Band

Brandon Beebe

Karsten Snitker

Loves It & Winn Dixie
2
Andrew Calhoun & Tom Kastle

Song Swap

Yonder Mountain String Band

WUD Music Committee presents Ft. Wilson Riot and Dharmonic Deluxe

Oak Street Ramblers
3
4
Country Jam

David Landau Monday Night Kid Music

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group
5
Wheelhouse

Open Mic

Mad Toast LIVE with Freddy Johnston, Adam James Sorenson, Chris Wagoner & Mary Gaines

Open Mic

Lefty Joe

Adam Ezra Group, Beth Kille

Jim Schwall

Jim Schwall
6
Boo Bradley

Open Mic
7
The Dang-Its

Adria Ramos

Briana Hardyman

Big Bang String Thing
8
Ritt Deitz

Robert J

Folk You, Brandy Held
9
Water Street Bridge Farmer’s Market

Thistle and Thorns, IWW Social

Whiskey Farm CD Release Party

Blackhawk Folk Society Presents Perry Baird

The Dang-Its

Randy Sabien & The Fiddlehead Band

Bill Camplin & The Rude Valentinos

Robert J

Brandon Beebe

Old Tin Can String Band

Those Poor Bastards, Last False Hope, Nellie Wilison
10
Dietric Gosser (7 Inch Release)

United Way Benefit with….

The Dang-Its
11
Country Jam

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group
12
Wheelhouse

Open Mic

Jim Schwall

Open Mic

Lefty Joe
13
Beth Kille, Shel & Lucas Cates

Onadare

Moonhouse

Open Mic

Open Mic
14
Midwinter Midwest Gypsy Swing Festival

Corinne McKnight, Musikanto & Gabe Burdulis

Anna Laube
15
Midwinter Midwest Gypsy Swing Festival

Christopher Powers

Bobby Bare Jr.

The New Pioneers

Joe Rathbone / Dave Ramont

Elephant Revival
16
Midwinter Midwest Gypsy Swing Festival

Paul Bentzen Day w. Old Tin Can String Band

PEACE-JAM: FOOD NOT BOMBS BENEFIT

Robbie Fulks

Tom Kastle

Daithi Sproule and Laura MacKenzie

Richard Wiegel & The Back to the Country Revue

Larry Penn/John Sieger/Mark Dvorak
17
MAMA’s Benefit with The Family Business, Whiskey Farm Ida Jo & Scott Lamps

Open Songwriters Circle

Cajun Strangers

Bill Staines

Safety Last, The Tiny Band

Ladysmith Black Mambazo
18
Country Jam

David Landau-Monday Night Kid Music

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Oak Street Ramblers

Louka Patenaude

Moonhouse
19
Wheelhouse

Open Mic

Open Mic

Lefty Joe
20
Foghorn Stringband/ Horseshoes & Hand Grenades

Open Mic
21
Spare Time Bluegrass Band
22
Eilen Jewell

Andy Ewen, Frankie Lee, Doug DeRosa & Tim Haib

Nelson Graham

Harpeth Rising

Hot Tuna
23
Kristy Larson Honky Tonk Trio

Corrinne McKnight CD Release Party

Lou & Peter Berryman

Lefty Joe

Paul Geremia

Caravan Gypsy Swing Ensemble
24
25
Country Jam

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Barley Brothers

Louka Patenaude

Jim Schwall
26
Wheelhouse

Evan Murdock & The Imperfect Strangers (CD Release)

Open Mic

Dollar Bill & The Bucks

Open Mic

Johnny Cash Tribute

Lefty Joe

Louka Patenaude
27
Songwriters In The Round

Moonhouse

Open Mic
28
Blue Highway Bluegrass Band

Ari & Mia
List view add to iCal add to gCal Submit an event

rev. 52:96M