Calendar

Music

October
December
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
Chuck Bayuk & Friends

The Dang-Its

Judy Collins

Tom Kastle

Thriftones, Jeremy Pinc
2
Mike McClosky

Anna Laube

Barn Concert: Kevin So

Frogwater

Cathy Barton & Dave Para

Wild Heart

Lindi Ortega, Brett Detar

Oak Street Ramblers
3
Michael Gruber

Fritz’ Stoughton Bluegrass Jam

Cajun jam

Piper Road Spring Band

Open mic

Open mic
4
David Landau-The King of Kids Music

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Granpa’s Elixer

Matt the Electrician

Open mic
5
Open Mic / Jam Session

Wheelhouse

Open mic

Open mic

Open mic

Lefty Joe
6
Cork & Bottle String Band

Robert J, Michael Tully

Song Circle

Gypsy swing open jam

Basia Bulat

Earl Foss & the Brown Derby

Open mic

Moonhouse

Boo Bradley
7
Acoustic Alloy

John Duggleby, Lynn Smith, Nancy Rost

Dietrich Gosser

Cliff Eberhardt, Tim Fast

Catfish Stevenson

Anna Laube
8
Cajun Spice

Field & James

An Evening of Solidarity w/ Democracy in Honduras

Count This Penny, Kalispell

Jake Shimabukuro

35th Anniversary potluck & jam

Claudia Schmidt, Dean Magraw

Matthew Frantz w/ Homer Marrs & the Excellent Adventure

Cornmeal, Giving Tree Band
9
27th Annual “All-Day” Shape Note Singing

Bluegrass jam

Jim Schwall

Old Time Saturday Night Pot-luck Fundraiser Spectacular!

Two for the Road-Lynette & Jane

North Country Blonde

North Country Drifters

Tracy Jane Comer & Friends

Tani Diakite & the Afrofunkstars

John Prine, Iris Dement

Jess Klein, Savannah Smith

Wheelhouse
10
Michael Gruber

LorieAnna

Jason Wilber House Concert

Open mic

Darden Smith, Freedy Johnston

Open mic
11
The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Kissers

Open mic
12
Wheelhouse

Open mic

Robert J

Jim Schwall

David Dondero, Marty Finkel

Open mic

Lefty Joe
13
Wheelhouse

Song Circle

Field & James

Gypsy swing open jam

Frank Solis & Dirty Kitchen, Milkhouse Radio

Open mic

Moonhouse

Open mic
14
Robert J

Corinne McKnight

New Pioneers

Richard March

Wheelhouse

Catfish Stevenson

Jack Klatt, Boo Bradley
15
Richard Wiegel, Frankie Lee

Mad City Jug Band

Tom Kastle, Andrew Calhoun

The Traveling McCourys, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades

Jann Klose, Annalise Howell & Danny Hicks

Old Tin Can String Band
16
Hootenanny

Nath Dresser

Andrew Calhoun Songwriting Seminar

Corinne McKnight

Diane Michaels

Will Johnson, Paul Otteson

Jessi Lynn
17
Michael Gruber

Dang-its

Open mic

Open mic
18
David Landau, The King of Kids Music

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Oak Street Ramblers

Open mic

Moonhouse
19
Wheelhouse

Open mic

Beth Kille, Jessi Lynn

Onadare

Open mic

Lefty Joe
20
Song Circle

Gypsy swing open jam

Open mic

Moonhouse
21
Catfish Stevenson
22
23
24
Michael Gruber

Open mic

Cherokee

Open mic
25
The Jimmy’s, Earl Foss & Brown Derby, Icarus Himself

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Barley Brothers

Open mic

Jim Schwall

Lefty Joe
26
Wheelhouse

Open mic

Dollar Bill & the Bucks

Open mic

Lefty Joe
27
Song Circle

Gypsy swing open jam

Open mic

Moonhouse

Gabe Burdulis
28
Catfish Stevenson
29
Small Potatoes
30
John Duggleby

The McDougals

Evan Murdock & the Imperfect Strangers

Hayward Williams
List view add to iCal add to gCal Submit an event

rev. 52M