Calendar

Music

November
January
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
Michael Gruber

Tom Waselchuk, Jami Lampkins, The Dang-its

Cajun jam

Open mic

Open mic
2
David Landau-The King of Kids Music

Bluegrass jam

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Granpa’s Elixer

Open mic
3
Wheelhouse

Open mic

Open mic

Lefty Joe

Casey Foubert, Melon Heads
4
Wheelhouse

Song Circle

Gypsy swing open jam

The North Westerns

Aaron Williams and the Hoo-Do

Open mic

Moonhouse

Earl Foss & Brown Derby

Boo Bradley
5
Open Mic / Jam Session

John Duggleby, Mark May, Tristan Freides

Corey Hart

Infamous Strindusters, Paper Bird

Catfish Stevenson

Wheelhouse
6
Chuck Bayuk & Friends

Robert J

Anna Vogelzang, Count This Penny, Dietrich Gosser, Phlox, Whitney Mann, Crane Your Swan Neck, Corey Hart, Paul Otteson

Pokey Lafarge

The Bluegrass Cavaliers

Amanda Poole, Casey Day

Panter Sequoia w/ Phillip Clayton Sadler

Robbie Fulks, Nora O’Connor & the Boys
7
Cajun Strangers

Northern Comfort

Bill Camplin & the Seasonally Effective Orderlies

All Good Things

Cris Plata & Extra Hot

Oak Street Ramblers
8
Michael Gruber

LorieAnna

Mad City Jug Band

Open mic

Open mic
9
Bluegrass jam

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Kissers

Open mic
10
Wheelhouse

Open mic

Daylight In The Swamp, Milkhouse Radio

Jim Schwall

Open mic

Lefty Joe

Open mic

Casey Foubert, Mourning Dove
11
Wheelhouse

Song Circle

Gypsy swing open jam

Milkhouse Radio

Open mic

Moonhouse
12
Bottle Rockets, Otis Gibbs

Peter Mulvey, Natalia Zukerman, Adrianne Gonzalez

Richard Wiegel

Catfish Stevenson
13
Corinne McKnight

Robert J

Greg Boerner

Peter Mulvey, Natalia Zukerman, Adrianne Gonzalez
14
Off The Porch

Bluegrass jam

Whiskey Farm, Evan Murdock, Russ Thompson

Dekorra

The Last Gaspé Contra Dance–caller Carol Osmond

Peter Mukvey, John Statz, Awna Teixeira

John Dee Graham, Mike June

Wheelhouse

Mark Croft

North Westerns

No Name String Band
15
Michael Gruber

Open mic

Peter Mulvey, Paul Cebar, David Goodrich, Robin Pfluer

Greg Cahill and Don Stiernberg

Open mic
16
David Landau-King of Kids Music

Bluegrass jam

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Oak Street Ramblers

Open mic

Moonhouse
17
Wheelhouse

Open mic

Onadare

Open mic

Lefty Joe

Casey Foubert
18
Wheelhouse

Song Circle

Andina & Rich, Tom Kastle, Vita & George Lavar, Ingrid Frances Stark

Gypsy swing open jam

Redbird

Open mic

Moonhouse
19
Spare Time Bluegrass

Robert J

Redbird

Wheelhouse

Catfish Stevenson
20
Richard Wiegel. Frankie Lee

Skip Jones

Redbird

The Learning Curve

Megitza & Andreas Kapsalis Duo

Madison County

Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, Joseph Huber
21
Cork n Bottle String Band

Satchel Welch, Kai Welch, Bill Camplin, David Goodrich

Wild Heart

Caravan Gypsy Swing Ensemble
22
Michael Gruber

Open mic

Open mic
23
Bluegrass jam

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Barley Brothers

Open mic

Jim Schwall
24
Wheelhouse

Open mic

Dollar Bill & the Bucks

Open mic

Lefty Joe

Casey Foubert
25
Song Circle

Gypsy swing open jam

Open mic

Moonhouse
26
Devil In The Outhouse

Catfish Stevenson

Melonheads
27
Jim Schwall, Michael Gruber

Nelson Graham, Johnny Widdecombe, Tom Dehlonger
28
Melanie Devaney

The New Pioneers
29
Michael Gruber

The Flat Five

Open mic

Open mic
30
Bluegrass jam

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Open mic
31
Wheelhouse

Open mic

Brothers Quinn

Lou & Peter Berryman

Open mic

Frogwater

Lefty Joe

Beth Kille Band, Aaron Williams & the Hoodoo
List view add to iCal add to gCal Submit an event

rev. 52M