Menu

Submit your event to the WORT calendar.

When submitting music events to the WORT calendar, you must choose at least one music genre for a music event to be published.

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

David Austin Band live at Essen Haus

David Austin Band live at Essen Haus

Woodrow

1

NYE at the Brink Lounge

Samba Novistas New Years Eve

8th Annual Nasty New Years

2

WheelHouse

John Vitale

Johnny Chimes

3

Small Mediums

Frederiksen & Kuehl

Bluegrass Jam

4

Madison Red & the Band That Time Forgot

Late Harvest

Ken Wheaton

5

Frederiksen & Widdicomb

Widdicombe & Frederiksen

Bob Kerwin Quartet

6

David Austin Band live at Essen Haus

live music at downtown Farmers Market

Bos Meadery’s 5th Annual Mead & Metal Fest

7

City Electric live at the Come Back In

Cliff Frederiksen

Open Mic

8

Daniel Scott

Monday Night Kid Music with David Landau

Daniel Scott live at the Come Back

9

Doug Brown

WheelHouse

WheelHouse live at the Come Back In

10

Frederiksen & Kuehl

Cork ‘n Bottle String Band – Live at the Harmony Bar

Johnny Chimes

11

Mile 134, The Red Flags, Emerald Phantoms And The Leptons At High Noon...

Bill Roberts Combo

Johnny Chimes

12

Back2Back live at the Come Back In

Johnny Chimes

Acoustic Collective

13

live music at downtown Farmers Market

ALL’s Annual Party

Vis-à-vis

14

Cosmic Strings & Bojo’s Mojo live at the Come Back In

Goodie Two Shoes

Cliff Frederiksen

15

Monday Night Kid Music with David Landau

The Rhythm Aces

Daniel Scott live at the Come Back

16

Doug Brown

John Vitale

Bluegrass Jam

17

Cliff Frederiksen & Ken Kuehl

Jennifer Hedstrom Album Release Show

Johnny Chimes

18

Gerri DiMaggio World Jazz Unit

Johnny Chimes

Ken Wheaton

19

Gerri DiMaggio World Jazz Unit

John Widdicombe & Cliff Frederiksen

Land Lines lives at the Come Back In

20

Folk Ball Festival

Tom Brusky live at the Essen Haus

Kids Day at the High Noon – Music with David Landau

21

Folk Ball Festival

Dearth, Twichard, Tubal Cain, Dos Males, and Comets Ov Cupid

Brewhaus Polka Kings live at the Essen Haus

22

Bluegrass Jam

The Paulie Show live at the Up North

Paul Matushek

23

Griffin Paul & Friends live at the Up North

Mr. Chair @ Crescendo

Tracy Jane Comer with Alan Maslowski

24

Cliff Frederiksen & Ken Kuehl

Johnny Chimes

Ken Wheaton

25

Noble Sound System/ Tani Diakite/ Dj Kayla Kush

John Christensen Combo

Johnny Chimes

26

Dan Whitaker & The Shinebenders w/ The Dang -Its

Wurk w/The Earthlings

Bob Kerwin & Doug Brown

27

The Zweifel Brothers live at the Essen Haus

3rd Annual Cabin Fever Square Dance

Godfriaux & Widdicombe

28

Keith Gennerman live at the Essen Haus

Valerie B. & The Boyz live at the Come Back In

Cliff Frederiksen

29

Reptile Palace Orchestra

30

Wheelhouse Tuesday 5th Anniversary Party

Doug Brown

John Vitale

31

Cantus

Fat Tuesday Party at Essen Haus & Come Back In

Frederiksen & Kuehl

1

Madison Red & the Band That Time Forgot

Johnny Chimes

Ken Wheaton

2

Clyde Stubblefield All Stars

Johnny Chimes

Lo Marie

3

Madison Jazz Jam

John Widdicombe & Dave Stoler

Johnny Chimes

+ Export Events

Submit your event to the WORT calendar.

When submitting music events to the WORT calendar, you must choose at least one music genre for a music event to be published.